CVR 33866968Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus NFounded 11 Aug 2011
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JUTHEKA HOLDING STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
213.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
+32.8% on 2025
Result
+2.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
16.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
René Ferrer Ruiz100% of capital and votes, since 11 Aug 2011
René Ferrer Ruizsince 11 Aug 2011
100% of capital and votesnotified 16 Dec 2014since 11 Aug 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 38953230100% of capital and votes
CVR 3875164610% to under 15% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3126209750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4106510925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JUTHEKA HOLDING STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3870802350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Jun 2017 to 1 Oct 2026
CVR 3126208925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes14 Dec 2014 to 4 Sep 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Aug 2011 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 35 | 112 | 154 | 161 | 213 |
| Operating profit | +17 | +84 | +113 | +114 | +140 |
| Result for the year | +2,740 | +3,469 | +2,684 | +2,807 | +2,241 |
| Equity | 11,348 | 14,617 | 16,396 | 14,503 | 16,144 |
| Total assets | 14,711 | 16,343 | 19,131 | 21,985 | 20,686 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 216.6% | 37.1% | 5.7% | 32.8% |
| EBITDA | 35 | 112 | 154 | 161 | 213 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 99.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 771 | -114 | -38note 2 | 4,443 | 1,348 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 21.7x | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | 27.7x | 6.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.1%note 3 | 0.6% | 0.7%note 2 | 0.5%note 3 | 0.6%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,180note 4 | 0note 4 | 2,656note 4 | 2,592note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,268 | -105 | 1,596note 2 | 6,691 | 3,965 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 5 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 17 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 4 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 25 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 20 Sep 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.06.2017
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode: 01.10.2016 - 30.06.2017
Ny adresse:
c/o René Ferrer Ruiz, Præsteager 29, Lisbjerg, 8200 Aarhus N.
Stiftelsesdato:
11.08.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.08.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Statsautoriseret revisor René Ferrer Ruiz, den 11.08.2011.
Direktion:
Statsautoriseret revisor René Ferrer Ruiz (adm. dir), den 11.08.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 29610835 ATHOS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Nimbusparken 24, 2., 2000 Frederiksberg, den 11.08.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
11.08.2011 - 30.09.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017048259Præsteager 29, 8200 Aarhus N