CVR 33858450Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HedehuseneFounded 1 Jul 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-1,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+476
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
81,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Jens Brunholt Jensen50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2011
Jette Jensen50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2011
Jens Brunholt Jensensince 1 Jul 2011
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2011
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 33858787100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DEN RENE FACADE HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -1 |
| Operating profit | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 |
| Result for the year | +123 | +94 | +10 | +14 | 0 |
| Equity | 273 | 252 | 145 | 159 | 81 |
| Total assets | 309 | 281 | 147 | 167 | 138 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8note 2 | -66note 2 | -6note 2 | -36note 2 | -8note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0,5%note 3 | -0,5%note 3 | -0,6%note 3 | -0,8%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -69note 2 | -71note 2 | -17note 2 | -31note 2 | 46note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017002968Askevang 10, 2640 Hedehusene
No other current company drawn.