CVR 33785321Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med cykler, sportsartikler og lystbåde (464910)Kirke EskilstrupFounded 12 Jul 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SADELMAGERIET ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2017
Gross profit
-2.1K
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
-7.3K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
6.6K
DKK, annual report 2022
Stine Julø100% of capital and votes, until 14 Aug 2023
Stine Juløuntil 14 Aug 2023
Equity of 6.6K DKK was below half the share capital of 40K DKK at 31 Dec 2022. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 21350737100% of capital and votesnotified 8 May 20171 Jan 2015 to 8 May 2017
100% of capital and votes8 May 2017 to 14 Aug 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
12 Jul 2011 to 7 Nov 2026.
Dec 2017, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2012 | 2013 | Oct 2015 | May 2016 | Jul 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012 to 2013; monthly Oct 2015 to Dec 2017.
Latest Dec 2017, published 1 Mar 2018. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 12 | -60 | 16 | -22 | -2 |
| Operating profit | -7 | -79 | +11 | -42 | -2 |
| Result for the year | -8 | -66 | -20 | +56 | -7 |
| Equity | 44 | -22 | -42 | 14 | 7 |
| Total assets | 147 | 82 | 63 | 26 | 7 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -83.9% | -618.5% | n.m.note 1 | -243.4% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 12 | -60 | 16 | -22 | -2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | n.m.note 2 | 100% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -100% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -59note 4 | -2note 4 | -16note 4 | -2note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -179.4%note 7 | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -59note 4 | -2note 4 | -16note 4 | 7note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 16 Dec 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 1 Sep 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 24 Jun 2019
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring efter selskabslovens § 216, jf. lov om erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 20
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Stine Julø, den 14.08.2023.
Ny adresse: c/o Stine Julø, Stestrup Oldvej 5, Stestrup, 4360 Kirke Eskilstrup
Ny kommune: Holbæk
Den under 27.08.2021 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.11.2021
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 26.11.2021 og gennemført 08.12.2021 dækning af underskud kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Nete Weber, den 26.11.2021.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Stine Julø Nielsen, den 26.11.2021.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Nete Weber, 1560 København V, den 23.09.2021.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 27.08.2021
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Stine Julø Nielsen, den 27.08.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Julø-Henriksen, den 08.05.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Stine Julø-Henriksen, den 08.05.2017.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSFIRMAET ZINNSGADE 7 ApS, den 08.05.2017.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 19536890 SR REVISION GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Torvet 30, 2., 4600 Køge, den 02.08.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26368146 STEEN INGTRUP, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 03.07.2012.
Ny adresse:
Baldersbækvej 18, 2635 Ishøj.
Stiftelsesdato:
12.07.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
12.07.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Lars Julø-Henriksen, den 12.07.2011.
Direktion:
Direktør Lars Julø-Henriksen, den 12.07.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 26368146 STEEN INGTRUP, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, c/o Steen Ingtrup, Rørmoseparken 7, 3450 Allerød, den 12.07.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
12.07.2011 - 31.12.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016995351Stestrup Oldvej 5, 4360 Kirke Eskilstrup