CVR 33784333Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)SilkeborgFounded 11 Jul 2011
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
5.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
-3.2% on 2024
Result
+686.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about B.J.F. ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJ.F. HOLDING HERNING ApSCVR 27038824, 100% of capital and votes, since 11 Jul 2011
Bodil Herta Kirstine Fromsince 23 Feb 2023
CVR 27038824100% of capital and votessince 11 Jul 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3779916566.7% to under 90% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votes22 Aug 2016 to 25 May 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes in J.F. Holding 2026 ApS, since 4 Jun 2026
Holding company
CVR 46535154Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in J.F. HOLDING HERNING ApS, since 4 Jun 2026
Holding company
CVR 27038824Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in B.J.F. ApS, since 11 Jul 2011
This company
B.J.F. ApS
CVR 33784333
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,205 | 5,086 | 5,047 | 6,042 | 5,849 |
| Operating profit | +2,502 | +3,370 | +3,007 | +4,044 | +3,813 |
| Result for the year | +1,176 | +1,569 | +330 | +790 | +687 |
| Equity | 3,083 | 4,652 | 4,982 | 5,771 | 6,458 |
| Total assets | 128,121 | 186,182 | 197,349 | 206,894 | 217,757 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 37.1% | 20.9% | -0.8% | 19.7% | -3.2% |
| EBITDA | 3,255 | 4,434 | 4,418 | 5,515 | 5,360 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 77.4% | 87.2% | 87.5% | 91.3% | 91.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,455 | 58,789 | 55,059 | 58,925 | 62,841 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | 13.3x | 12.5x | 10.7x | 11.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 16.3% | 8.2% | 3.9% | 5.3% | 4.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 4,485note 2 | 83,582note 2 | 8,433note 2 | 13,800note 2 | 15,666note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 96,503 | 176,315 | 182,244 | 194,825 | 206,230 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 23 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 19 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 29 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 9 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 15 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016992166Julsøvænget 32, 8600 Silkeborg