CVR 33781113Private limited company (ApS)Uoplyst (999999)SønderborgFounded 1 Jul 2011
Result
+12.9K
DKK, annual report 2016
Equity
47.1K
DKK, annual report 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LUNA SØNDERBORG ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexClaus Ottesen100% of capital and votes, until 7 Feb 2018
Claus Ottesenuntil 7 Feb 2018
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2011 to 7 Feb 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -28 | +9 | +6 | +24 | +26 |
| Result for the year | -61 | -4 | -4 | +10 | +13 |
| Equity | 19 | 15 | 11 | 34 | 47 |
| Total assets | 631 | 433 | 433 | 465 | 459 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 23 | 6 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 7 | 199 | 224 | 202 | 204 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 8.6x | 39.4x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 6%note 3 | 2%note 3 | 7.5% | 8.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 14note 5 | 25note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2012 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2011 to 31 Dec 2012). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 31 Mar 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 1 Jun 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 19 May 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 13 May 2014
Annual report 2012
1 Jul 2011 to 31 Dec 2012, published 31 May 2013
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016983647Hørtoftvej 18, 6400 Sønderborg