CVR 33778708Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VærløseFounded 5 Jul 2011
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STEEN FLORA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-52.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
38.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jakob Rostgaard Steen100% of capital and votes, since 5 Jul 2011
Jakob Rostgaard Steensince 5 Jul 2011
100% of capital and votessince 5 Jul 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jan 2023 to 1 Oct 2023
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 46329864100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STEEN FLORA ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3993137050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Oct 2018 to 19 Dec 2025
CVR 3378097450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes5 Sep 2012 to 14 Mar 2024
CVR 3710073050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Sep 2015 to 21 Dec 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 136 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -52 |
| Operating profit | +126 | +1,494 | +3,888 | +34,357 | -256 |
| Result for the year | +1,309 | +1,256 | +4,405 | +42,150 | -6,957 |
| Equity | 3,441 | 4,584 | 8,875 | 47,251 | 38,431 |
| Total assets | 3,490 | 4,585 | 8,876 | 48,871 | 40,032 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 37% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | 136 | 1,527 | 3,921 | 34,390 | -223 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -87note 6 | -1,965note 6 | -4,069note 6 | -41,165note 6 | -32,948note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 | n.m.note 7 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.6%note 6 | 39%note 8 | 104.7%note 6 | 520.4%note 6 | -3.5%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 141note 9 | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | 0note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 6 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 26 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 26 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 21 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 29 Nov 2021
STEEN FLORA ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 2 Feb 2027.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisionsfirmaet Lars Bastholm Godkendt Revisionsanpartsselskab, den 24.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 14119299 PKF Munkebo Eriksen Funch, Statsautoriseret Revisionsaktieselskab, Hovedvejen 56, 2600 Glostrup, den 24.09.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
FYNBO REVISION. REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 08.12.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36696486 Revisionsfirmaet Lars Bastholm Godkendt Revisionsanpartsselskab, Kongelundsvej 324, 2770 Kastrup, den 09.12.2021.
CVR-nummer:
33778708.
NAVN:
STEEN FLORA ApS.
Adresse: c/o Jakob Rostgaard Steen, Pilehaven 7, 3500 Værløse.
Kommune: Furesø.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19706974 FYNBO REVISION. REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Magnoliavej 8, 5250 Odense SV, den 31.08.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.08.2013.
Ny adresse:
c/o Jakob Rostgaard Steen, Pilehaven 7, Hareskov, 3500 Værløse.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 19706974 FYNBO REVISION, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 29.08.2013.
Ny adresse:
c/o Jakob Rosenbæk Steen, Pilehaven 7, Hareskov, 3500 Værløse.
Ny kommune:
Furesø.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Vedtægter ændret:
24.09.2012.
Nyt navn:
STEEN FLORA ApS.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RIR REVISION statsautoriserede revisorer I/S, den 20.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33780524 RIR REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Himmelev Bygade 70, Himmelev, 4000 Roskilde, den 20.10.2011.
Stiftelsesdato:
05.07.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
05.07.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 103,90.
Stifter:
Jakob Rosenbæk Steen, den 05.07.2011.
Direktion:
Jakob Rosenbæk Steen, den 05.07.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
RIR REVISION statsautoriserede revisorer I/S, c/o RIR REVISION I/S, Himmelev Bygade 70, Himmelev, postboks 116, 4000 Roskilde, den 05.07.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
05.07.2011 - 30.06.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016976578Pilehaven 7, 3500 Værløse