CVR 33768311Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HumlebækFounded 26 Jun 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BRUCE INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
489.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+104.2% on 2024
Result
-6.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
122.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Philip Martin Thygesen Bruce100% of capital and votes, since 26 Jun 2011
Philip Martin Thygesen Brucesince 26 Jun 2011
100% of capital and votesnotified 27 Jun 2011since 26 Jun 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 4480330590% to under 100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BRUCE INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3845786120% to under 25% of capital and votes27 Feb 2017 to 17 Dec 2025
CVR 389450765% to under 10% of capital and votes15 Sep 2017 to 13 Sep 2018
CVR 3303946825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes27 Jun 2011 to 27 Feb 2017
CVR 3552050325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes23 Oct 2013 to 27 Feb 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2025 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -40 | 240 | 490 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +13 | -1,082 |
| Result for the year | +6,003 | +91,015 | +10,169 | +20,810 | -6,302 |
| Equity | 21,077 | 110,338 | 116,653 | 134,020 | 122,718 |
| Total assets | 21,607 | 110,434 | 117,850 | 140,726 | 124,648 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 104.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 240 | -509 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 4 | 100% | -104% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -11,072note 6 | -50,028note 6 | -55,914note 6 | -69,446note 6 | -76,298 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 6 | n.m.note 7 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 8 | -0.1%note 9 | -0.1%note 8 | 0%note 6 | -1.5%note 10 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 11 | Not reportednote 11 | Not reportednote 11 | 4,968note 12 | 1,421note 12 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Kystvej 9, 3050 Humlebæk
Ny adresse: c/o Philip Bruce, Kystvej 15, 3050 Humlebæk
Ny kommune: Fredensborg
Revision:
Fratrådte:
KPMG P/S, den 08.11.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 31.03.2018.
Ny adresse: c/o Philip Bruce, Tønnesvej 48, 2300 København S
Ny kommune: København
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, den 03.10.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG 2014 P/S, Bredskifte Alle 13, Hasle, 8210 Aarhus V, den 03.10.2014.
Ny adresse:
c/o Philip Bruce, Solvej 7, 4. th., 2000 Frederiksberg.
Ny kommune:
Frederiksberg.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Aarhus C, den 01.09.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 27433863 REVISION VADESTEDET GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.09.2013.
Stiftelsesdato:
26.06.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
26.06.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Philip Martin Bruce, den 26.06.2011.
Direktion:
Philip Martin Bruce, den 26.06.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 27433863 REVISION VADESTEDET REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vadestedet 6, 4700 Næstved, den 26.06.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
26.06.2011 - 31.12.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016953535Kystvej 9, 3050 Humlebæk