CVR 33768184Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med træ og byggematerialer samt sanitetsartikler (468300)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)SorøFounded 20 Jun 2011
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DUEBJERG ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+79.1% on 2024
Result
+2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
30.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Søren Wiberg Christensen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 20 Jun 2011
Tove Hede33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 20 Jun 2011
and 2 moreTove Hedesince 20 Jun 2011
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 3 Feb 2014since 20 Jun 2011
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 3 Feb 2014since 20 Jun 2011
15% to under 20% of capital and votessince 3 Feb 2014
15% to under 20% of capital and votessince 3 Feb 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 33768230100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27527906100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4202430966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DUEBJERG ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,851 | 2,987 | 1,042 | 814 | 1,459 |
| Operating profit | +2,716 | +2,815 | +846 | +614 | +1,269 |
| Result for the year | +5,422 | +5,126 | +1,319 | +1,623 | +2,446 |
| Equity | 20,660 | 25,622 | 26,773 | 27,990 | 30,236 |
| Total assets | 25,801 | 28,221 | 27,845 | 29,249 | 30,928 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 387.3% | 4.8% | -65.1% | -21.9% | 79.1% |
| EBITDA | 2,851 | 2,987 | 1,042 | 814 | 1,459 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -357note 3 | -237 | -2,207 | -5,046 | -6,144 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 13%note 3 | 9.5% | 2.6% | 2% | 4.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,354note 4 | 529note 4 | 185note 4 | 1,252note 4 | 1,397note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,688note 3 | -535 | -7,171 | -8,096 | -10,712 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Sønderup I/S, statsautoriserede revisorer, den 01.11.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45907880 Sønderup Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Jyllandsgade 9, 4100 Ringsted, den 01.11.2025.
Ny adresse: Nyrupvej 47, 4180 Sorø
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31824559 Sønderup I/S, statsautoriserede revisorer, Jyllandsgade 9, 4100 Ringsted, den 30.05.2018.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.05.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Sønderup I/S, statsautoriserede revisorer, den 31.05.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.12.2012.
Stiftelsesdato:
20.06.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.06.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt i værdier kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Gartner Tove Hede, den 20.06.2011.
Direktion:
Gartner Tove Hede, den 20.06.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Sønderup I/S, statsautoriserede revisorer, Jyllandsgade 9, 4100 Ringsted, den 20.06.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
20.06.2011 - 31.12.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016953365Nyrupvej 47, 4180 Sorø
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.