CVR 33765371Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)EgåFounded 22 Jun 2011
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-4.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+670.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
843.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BAMF ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMartin Nysom Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 22 Jun 2011
Martin Nysom Nielsensince 22 Jun 2011
100% of capital and votessince 22 Jun 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
CVR 3308550810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 35245073100% of capital and votes
CVR 3363676820% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 2096487110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 40711996100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BAMF ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3460833410% to under 15% of capital and votes4 Sep 2020 to 4 Sep 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2 | -3 | -6 | -8 | -4 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -8 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +266 | +96 | -6 | +622 | +670 |
| Equity | 384 | 424 | 361 | 874 | 844 |
| Total assets | 1,176 | 1,069 | 1,519 | 1,524 | 1,520 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -16note 2 | -59note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 24 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 18 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 15 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 20 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 15 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016945877Skæring Hedevej 400, 8250 Egå
No other current company drawn.