CVR 33753918Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med andre fødevarer (472700)HasselagerFounded 1 Jun 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KaffeK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
150
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+3 (+2%) over 12 months
Gross profit
95M
DKK, annual report 2025
+13% on 2024
Result
+35.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
45.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
CC Midco ApSCVR 42193534, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Mar 2021
Anders Hoffmann Balmersince 17 Aug 2020
Jonas Balmersince 1 Jun 2023
CVR 42193534100% of capital and votessince 26 Mar 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3694491910% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 9 Feb 20211 Dec 2012 to 9 Feb 2021
CVR 3472969750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 26 Mar 202122 Oct 2012 to 26 Mar 2021
CVR 3817801625% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 26 Mar 20211 Dec 2016 to 26 Mar 2021
Ultimate controller
CVR 42192996Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CC Midco ApS, since 5 Mar 2021
Holding company
CVR 42193534Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KaffeK ApS, since 26 Mar 2021
This company
KaffeK ApS
CVR 33753918
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 35204512100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KaffeK ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3420499350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 Oct 2016 to 31 Dec 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
17 Aug 2020 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 150 employees, 108 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 15 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 19 | 24 | 26 | 25 | 23 | 21 | 18 | 22 | 25 | 27 | 33 | 31 | 30 | 32 | 32 | 31 | 26 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 33 | 42 | 45 | 44 | 40 | 47 | 51 | 48 | 44 | 43 | 44 | 42 | 54 | 51 | 51 | 56 | 53 | 61 | 60 | 82 | 79 | 80 | 90 | 95 | 90 | 84 | 108 | 116 | 109 | 130 | 117 | 103 | 105 | 112 | 111 | 110 | 121 | 141 | 207 | 210 | 183 | 180 | 177 | 176 | 165 | 169 | 170 | 178 | 178 | 170 | 233 | 248 | 213 | 195 | 183 | 178 | 177 | 160 | 165 | 173 | 172 | 175 | 199 | 208 | 224 | 224 | 197 | 185 | 176 | 165 | 185 | 175 | 179 | 188 | 198 | 198 | 199 | 190 | 195 | 185 | 169 | 152 | 145 | 147 | 154 | 150 | 157 | 162 | 166 | 180 | 168 | 163 | 155 | 154 | 148 | 150 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 15 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 19 | 31 | 31 | 51 | 48 | 44 | 41 | 48 | 45 | 49 | 62 | 78 | 72 | 87 | 70 | 78 | 75 | 66 | 58 | 63 | 72 | 88 | 100 | 121 | 95 | 110 | 96 | 120 | 101 | 103 | 94 | 91 | 108 | 160 | 126 | 232 | 105 | 126 | 105 | 129 | 120 | 113 | 104 | 108 | 111 | 116 | 137 | 156 | 125 | 149 | 141 | 132 | 123 | 128 | 114 | 114 | 122 | 128 | 149 | 158 | 127 | 142 | 135 | 144 | 118 | 117 | 100 | 105 | 108 | 105 | 119 | 128 | 111 | 133 | 116 | 124 | 119 | 109 | 99 | 108 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 467,770 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 42,103 | 57,087 | 69,744 | 84,073 | 95,034 |
| Operating profit | +18,521 | +22,002 | +26,888 | +34,537 | +46,354 |
| Result for the year | +14,159 | +15,604 | +21,034 | +27,091 | +35,267 |
| Equity | 21,132 | 36,736 | 27,770 | 39,861 | 45,128 |
| Total assets | 90,131 | 118,718 | 136,864 | 135,429 | 128,476 |
| Employees (average) | 77 | 105 | 115 | 124 | 114 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 26.9% | 35.6% | 22.2% | 20.5% | 13% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 4% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 19,142 | 24,024 | 30,483 | 39,420 | 51,789 |
| EBITDA margin | 4.1% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 83.3% | 36.4% | 9.5% | 7.8% | -8.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10,943note 1 | -6,872 | -12,325 | -7,494 | -21,242 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 537.5%note 1 | 85.6% | 92.9% | 114.1% | 128.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,200note 2 | 9,499note 3 | 6,411note 3 | 5,150note 3 | 5,389note 3 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0.7%note 2 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 7,532note 1 | -18,761 | 6,777 | 6,084 | -18,740 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.09.2025
Nyt navn: KaffeK ApS
Nyt binavn: Kaffekapslen ApS
Slettet binavn: KaffeK ApS
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 31.07.2025
Nyt navn: Kaffekapslen ApS
Nyt binavn: KaffeK ApS
Slettet binavn: Kaffekapslen ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 31.07.2025
Nyt navn: KaffeK ApS
Nyt binavn: Kaffekapslen ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 21.08.2023
Nyt binavn: Cafay ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Anders Hoffmann Balmer, den 01.06.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Anders Hoffmann Balmer, (adm. dir), den 01.06.2023, Jonas Balmer, den 01.06.2023.
Ny adresse: Alstrup Allé 11, 8361 Hasselager
Vedtægter ændret: 25.07.2022
Nyt navn: Kaffekapslen ApS
Nyt binavn: Kaffekapslen.dk ApS
Revision:
Fratrådte:
KPMG P/S, den 25.07.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jens Chr. Skous Vej 1, 8000 Aarhus C, den 25.07.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Morten Tøndering Ravn, den 08.04.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 29.03.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25578198 KPMG P/S, Bredskifte Allé 13, 8210 Aarhus V, den 29.03.2021.
Ny adresse: Alstrup Allé 15, 8361 Hasselager
Vedtægter ændret: 23.10.2016
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er salg af kaffekapsler, samt enhver aktivitet, der efter direktionens skøn står i forbindelse hermed.
Ny adresse: Alstrup Allé 11, 8361 Hasselager
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Aarhus C, den 10.04.2016.
Ny adresse:
Michael Drewsens Vej 7, 8270 Højbjerg.
Ny adresse:
Skejby Nordlandsvej 303C, 8200 Aarhus N.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.06.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.06.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 150,00.
Stifter:
Morten Cordsen Ravn, den 01.06.2011.
Direktion:
Morten Cordsen Ravn, den 01.06.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør eller den samlede direktion.
Første regnskabsår:
01.06.2011 - 31.12.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016904232Alstrup Allé 11, 8361 Hasselager