CVR 33753802Private limited company (ApS)Indretningsaktiviteter (741300)København SFounded 1 Jun 2011
Employees
15
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+4 (+36.4%) over 12 months
Gross profit
7.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
+95.5% on 2025
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
673.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STUDIO DAVID THULSTRUP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDAVID THULSTRUP HOLDING ApSCVR 35051422, 100% of capital and votes, since 25 Feb 2013
Hans David Thulstrupsince 1 Jun 2011
CVR 35051422100% of capital and votessince 25 Feb 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DAVID THULSTRUP HOLDING ApS, since 25 Feb 2013
Holding company
CVR 35051422Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STUDIO DAVID THULSTRUP ApS, since 25 Feb 2013
This company
STUDIO DAVID THULSTRUP ApS
CVR 33753802
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,829 | 7,779 | 7,103 | 3,796 | 7,422 |
| Operating profit | -901 | +2,472 | +794 | -1,399 | +1,294 |
| Result for the year | -767 | +1,972 | +509 | -1,416 | +1,143 |
| Equity | 214 | 2,187 | 946 | -470 | 673 |
| Total assets | 1,643 | 4,126 | 3,268 | 1,886 | 2,067 |
| Employees (average) | 10 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 11 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -33.3% | 103.2% | -8.7% | -46.8% | 95.5% |
| EBITDA | -834 | 2,523 | 848 | -1,399 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -21.8% | 32.4% | 11.9% | -36.9% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 66.7% | 0% | 20% | Not reportednote 2 | 22.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -740note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -1,152note 3 | -768note 3 | -1,613note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 108note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -166note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 470note 3 | 891note 3 | -1,174note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 18 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 28 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 27 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 29 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 16 Oct 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016902329Lergravsvej 59, 2300 København S