CVR 33752385Private limited company (ApS)Arbejdsformidlingskontorer (781000)HaderslevFounded 30 May 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BRODAL SEARCH & SELECTION ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
650.5K
DKK, annual report 2019
+14.9% on 2018
Result
+89.1K
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
192.3K
DKK, annual report 2019
Bodil Brodal100% of capital and votes, until 15 Jul 2020
Bodil Brodaluntil 15 Jul 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes30 May 2011 to 15 Jul 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,249 | 809 | 740 | 566 | 651 |
| Operating profit | +463 | +79 | +46 | -48 | +115 |
| Result for the year | +421 | +61 | +35 | -38 | +89 |
| Equity | 148 | 158 | 193 | 103 | 192 |
| Total assets | 518 | 450 | 429 | 298 | 380 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 96.7% | -35.3% | -8.5% | -23.5% | 14.9% |
| EBITDA | 463 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 37% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -398 | -249note 3 | -298note 3 | -145note 3 | -167note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2019
1 Jul 2018 to 30 Jun 2019, published 9 Oct 2019
Annual report 2018
1 Jul 2017 to 30 Jun 2018, published 24 Aug 2018
Annual report 2017
1 Jul 2016 to 30 Jun 2017, published 20 Sep 2017
Annual report 2016
1 Jul 2015 to 30 Jun 2016, published 31 Aug 2016
Annual report 2015
1 Jul 2014 to 30 Jun 2015, published 17 Sep 2015
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016898534Storegade 86, 6100 Haderslev