CVR 33750374Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af øvrige maskiner til specielle formål i.a.n. (289900)SvendborgFounded 16 May 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SARNIC ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
21.9K
DKK, annual report 2023
+11.3% on 2022
Result
+16.8K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
166.5K
DKK, annual report 2023
Lars Bjarne Vest Hansen100% of capital, until 11 Oct 2023
Lars Bjarne Vest Hansenuntil 11 Oct 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital16 May 2011 to 11 Oct 2023
SARNIC ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SARNIC ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3546874933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jan 2015 to 29 May 2017
CVR 3471610210% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Oct 2012 to 14 Aug 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 May 2011 to 5 Nov 2026.
Q3 2019, quarterly: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | Q3 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q3 2019; monthly Nov 2015 to Apr 2019.
Latest Q3 2019, published 2 Jan 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -48 | 8 | 20 | 22 |
| Operating profit | -55 | -91 | +8 | +20 | +22 |
| Result for the year | -68 | -47 | +6 | +14 | +17 |
| Equity | 247 | 200 | 205 | 220 | 167 |
| Total assets | 349 | 210 | 219 | 241 | 186 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -111.8% | n.m.note 2 | 147.4% | 11.3% |
| EBITDA | -55 | -91 | 8 | 20 | 22 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -206note 4 | -98note 4 | -159note 4 | -195note 4 | -153note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | -99.7%note 7 | 8.3%note 4 | 42.7%note 8 | 87.9%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 17 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 9 Sep 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 14 Sep 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 2 Oct 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Jul 2018 to 30 Jun 2019, published 30 Sep 2019
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring efter selskabslovens § 216, jf. lov om erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 20
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Bjarne Vest Hansen, den 11.10.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.10.2016
Nyt navn: SARNIC ApS
CVR-nummer:
33750374.
NAVN:
SARNIC HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Kirkevej 6F, 5772 Kværndrup.
Kommune: Faaborg-Midtfyn.
Ny adresse: Bergmannsvænget 6A, 5700 Svendborg
Ny kommune: Svendborg
Ny adresse:
Kirkevej 6F, 5772 Kværndrup.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.11.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Kurt Poulsen, den 15.11.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20436034 IN-REVISION GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 08.11.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Reg. revisor Kurt Poulsen, 5856 Ryslinge, den 08.11.2011.
Stiftelsesdato:
16.05.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
16.05.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Servicetekniker Lars Bjarne Vest Hansen, den 16.05.2011.
Direktion:
Servicetekniker Lars Bjarne Vest Hansen, den 16.05.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20436034 IN-REVISION GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gersonsvej 7, 2900 Hellerup, den 16.05.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
16.05.2011 - 30.06.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016891858Bergmannsvænget 6, 5700 Svendborg