CVR 33746423Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med computere, ydre enheder og software (474100)OdderFounded 12 May 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Modul IT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2015
Gross profit
685.7K
DKK, annual report 2014
Result
+20.6K
DKK, annual report 2014
Equity
88.8K
DKK, annual report 2014
ERP-selskabet ApSCVR 33156006, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 31 Aug 2016
DINSEN HOLDING ODDER ApSCVR 36030151, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 31 Aug 2016
Henning Skøtt Dinsenuntil 16 Nov 2015
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3315600650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2014 to 31 Aug 2016
CVR 3603015150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2014 to 31 Aug 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 367 | Not reported | 686 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -151 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | Not reported | -112 | Not reported | +21 |
| Equity | Not reported | -3 | Not reported | 89 |
| Total assets | Not reported | 227 | Not reported | 544 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reported | -29.9% | Not reportednote 1 | 26.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reported | -58note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 115 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reported | -421.4%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 18 Jun 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 23 Jun 2014
Annual report 2012
1 Jan 2012 to 31 Dec 2012, published 2 Jun 2013
Annual report 2011
1 Jan 2011 to 31 Dec 2011, published 6 Jun 2012
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016873124Boulevarden 13, 8300 Odder