CVR 33645783Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HolstebroFounded 6 May 2011
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+37.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
292.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016850531Ormstrupvej 12, 7500 Holstebro
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RIBER HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEsben Riber100% of capital and votes, since 6 May 2011
Esben Ribersince 6 May 2011
100% of capital and votessince 6 May 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3364743350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RIBER HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -4 | -4 | -4 | -4 | -4 |
| Result for the year | +122 | +82 | +121 | +9 | +37 |
| Equity | 438 | 432 | 439 | 330 | 293 |
| Total assets | 445 | 438 | 445 | 337 | 299 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -25 | -133note 1 | -89note 1 | -18note 1 | -14note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.7%note 2 | -0.8%note 3 | -0.9%note 3 | -0.9%note 3 | -1.1%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 22 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 2 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 4 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 28 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 4 Jan 2022
RIBER HOLDING ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 17 Jan 2027.