CVR 33641230Private limited company (ApS)Møbelforretninger (475910)Randers SØFounded 3 May 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ROOM ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2015
Gross profit
-63.9K
DKK, annual report 2020
Result
+561K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
843.8K
DKK, annual report 2020
ATE Holding ApSCVR 38735799, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 23 Feb 2021
WITEHAUZ HOLDING ApSCVR 30897587, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 23 Feb 2021
Alec Johnny Truel Enevoldsenuntil 23 Feb 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2176188550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 May 2011 to 9 Jun 2017
CVR 3089758733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 May 2011 to 23 Feb 2021
CVR 3873579950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Jun 2017 to 23 Feb 2021
ROOM ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ROOM ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3671189250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 Apr 2015 to 30 Sep 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -29 | -15 | -35 | -3 | -64 |
| Result for the year | -4 | +103 | +96 | +114 | +561 |
| Equity | 228 | 331 | 427 | 383 | 844 |
| Total assets | 610 | 718 | 569 | 394 | 869 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -105.5% | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -12%note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 301 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2018 covers 9 months (1 Jan to 30 Sep 2018). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Oct 2019 to 30 Sep 2020, published 11 Nov 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Oct 2018 to 30 Sep 2019, published 26 Feb 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 30 Sep 2018, published 6 Mar 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 23 Apr 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 2 Jun 2017
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016831812Gyldenlundsvej 9, 8960 Randers SØ