CVR 33640757Public limited company (A/S)Anden it-servicevirksomhed (620900)København KFounded 2 May 2011
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VIAVANA A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
-128K
DKK, annual report 2020
Result
-320.8K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
-1.2M
DKK, annual report 2020
Promentum I K/SCVR 37948144, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 29 Jun 2022
DESI STAR ApSCVR 28295510, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, until 29 Jun 2022
Mohammad Irfan Goandaluntil 12 Oct 2021
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2020: -1.2M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3363834510% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 21 Dec 201629 Aug 2014 to 5 Dec 2021
CVR 2829551020% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 21 Dec 201629 Aug 2014 to 29 Jun 2022
CVR 2980146020% to under 25% of capital and votes29 Aug 2014 to 23 Aug 2016
CVR 3794814450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 21 Dec 201624 Aug 2016 to 29 Jun 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2 May 2011 to 8 Nov 2026.
Q3 2019, quarterly: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2012 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | Q3 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012 to 2014; quarterly Q3 2019; monthly Jan 2015 to Apr 2019.
Latest Q3 2019, published 2 Jan 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -140 | -711 | -734 | -405 | -128 |
| Operating profit | -488 | -2,053 | -2,123 | -4,507 | -128 |
| Result for the year | -368 | -1,880 | -1,677 | -4,505 | -321 |
| Equity | 5,193 | 5,313 | 3,636 | -869 | -1,190 |
| Total assets | 6,153 | 6,283 | 5,318 | 722 | 512 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -141 | -1,570 | -1,574 | -789 | -128 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -50% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,618 | -2,750 | -312 | 655 | 932 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -72.6%note 4 | -56.2%note 4 | -226.1%note 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 386note 6 | 1,086note 6 | 1,046note 6 | 187note 7 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2016 covers 15 months (1 Oct 2015 to 31 Dec 2016). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 13 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 14 May 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 31 May 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 6 Apr 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Oct 2015 to 31 Dec 2016, published 30 May 2017
Dandex could not read the changes just now. The page reads it again within a minute.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
26 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Binavne:
SAFFR A/S I LIKVIDATION
TRAVVIA A/S I LIKVIDATION
Likvidation sluttet, og virksomheden opløst
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Mohammad Irfan Goandal, den 29.06.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 29.06.2022.
Likvidation vedtaget 12.10.2021
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Mohammad Irfan Goandal, 1111 København K, den 12.10.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Omran Ahmed, den 12.10.2021, Nadeem Shahbaz Aslam, den 12.10.2021, Amer Ramzan, (formand), den 12.10.2021, Tanveer Mustafa Sharif, den 12.10.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mohammad Irfan Goandal, (adm. dir), den 12.10.2021.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Ny adresse: c/o Crey Games, Christian IX's Gade 10, st. 1, 1111 København K
Vedtægter ændret: 20.12.2017
Nyt navn: VIAVANA A/S
Nyt binavn: TRAVVIA A/S
Slettet binavn: Viavana A/S
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.12.2017.
kr. 1.007.407,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 198,53.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 8.562.957,00.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at udvikle og drifte en teknologiplatform for rejsende.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.05.2017
Nyt binavn: Viavana A/S
Ny adresse: Grønningen 23, 1. sal., 1270 København K
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Tanveer Mustafa Sharif (adm. dir), den 31.12.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Mohammad Irfan Goandal (adm. dir), den 01.01.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.12.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.12.2016.
kr. 3.500.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 7.555.550,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSFIRMAET WOIREMOSE & PARTNER REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 21.12.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 21.12.2016.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.10.2015 - 31.12.2016
Ny adresse: c/o Vopium A/S, Emdrupvej 28A, 4. sal., 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Amer Ramzan, den 31.12.2015, Tanveer Mustafa Sharif (formand), den 31.12.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Amer Ramzan (formand), den 31.12.2015, Tanveer Mustafa Sharif, den 31.12.2015.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Amer Ramzan (adm. dir), den 31.12.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Tanveer Mustafa Sharif (adm. dir), den 31.12.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.08.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 480.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 4.055.550,00.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Abdus Salam Naeem, den 30.09.2014, Omran Ahmed, den 30.09.2014.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Amer Ramzan (adm. dir), den 01.10.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.06.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 200.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 3.575.550,00.
Ny adresse:
Rådhusstræde 6, 1., 1466 København K.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.03.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.03.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.740.550,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 3.375.550,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.01.2014.
Nyt navn:
TRAVVIA A/S.
Nyt binavn: SAFFR A/S.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Omran Ahmed, den 10.01.2014.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
CEO Abdus Salam Naeem (adm. dir), den 10.01.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.08.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 135.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.635.000,00.
Ny adresse:
Fruebjergvej 3, 2100 København Ø.
Ny adresse:
c/o Tanveer Sharif, Østerbrogade 167, 2. tv., 2100 København Ø.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.11.2012.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 200.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.500.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.11.2012.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 800.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.300.000,00.
Ny adresse:
Høffdingsvej 34, 2500 Valby.
Ny kommune:
København.
Stiftelsesdato:
02.05.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
02.05.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 28295510 DESI STAR ApS, Frederiksborggade 12, 2., 1360 København K, den 02.05.2011, CVR-NR. 33638345 INVO HOLDING ApS, Skriverhusene 2, 2620 Albertslund, den 02.05.2011.
Bestyrelse:
Adm. direktør Tanveer Mustafa Sharif (formand), den 02.05.2011, Omran Ahmed, den 02.05.2011, Investor Nadeem Shahbaz Aslam, den 02.05.2011.
Direktion:
Omran Ahmed (adm. dir), den 02.05.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 25735560 REVISIONSFIRMAET WOIREMOSE & PARTNER REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, c/o Mette Løvheim, C.F. Richs Vej 99D, st., 2000 Frederiksberg, den 02.05.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
02.05.2011 - 30.09.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016829478Christian IX's Gade 10, 1111 København K