CVR 33637969Private limited company (ApS)Arkitektaktiviteter (711100)København VFounded 26 Apr 2011
Gross profit
353.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+205.1% on 2024
Result
+262.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
348.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BAJARCH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBjørn Arnth Jørgensen100% of capital and votes, since 26 Apr 2011
Bjørn Arnth Jørgensensince 1 May 2011
100% of capital and votessince 26 Apr 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 177 | 299 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -23 | 116 | 354 |
| Operating profit | +95 | +100 | -28 | +112 | +342 |
| Result for the year | +73 | +76 | -22 | +86 | +263 |
| Equity | 7 | 84 | 61 | 147 | 349 |
| Total assets | 536 | 625 | 628 | 432 | 666 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 132.1% | 69% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 53.7% | 33.4% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 104 | 106 | -23 | 116 | 354 |
| EBITDA margin | 58.7% | 35.6% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | -17note 1 | -19note 1 | -73note 1 | -23note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | 210.5%note 1 | -39.5%note 4 | 149.6%note 1 | 131.3%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0%note 5 | 0%note 5 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 481note 1 | 509note 1 | 528note 1 | 89note 1 | 180note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 20 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 28 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 27 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 9 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 12 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016817771Godsbanegade 23, 1722 København V