CVR 33637713Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)SilkeborgFounded 27 Apr 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about THL Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
-67.9K
DKK, annual report 2023
-868.2K on 2022
Result
-984.6K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
7.1M
DKK, annual report 2023
ML SILKEBORG HOLDING ApSCVR 34203032, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 30 Jan 2025
DAM HOLDING ApSCVR 21195308, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 30 Jan 2025
and 1 moreThomas Lunduntil 30 Jan 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2553390933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Mar 2013 to 21 Dec 2017
CVR 2580441425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes21 Dec 2017 to 20 Dec 2019
CVR 3420303233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Mar 2013 to 30 Jan 2025
CVR 2119530833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes21 Dec 2017 to 30 Jan 2025
CVR 3420302433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Mar 2013 to 30 Jan 2025
THL Ejendomme ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for THL Ejendomme ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3729274550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Dec 2015 to 21 Dec 2017
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 949 | 895 | 875 | 800 | -68 |
| Operating profit | +2,118 | +1,985 | +1,117 | -93 | -1,824 |
| Result for the year | +1,141 | +1,289 | +640 | +129 | -985 |
| Equity | 6,025 | 7,314 | 7,955 | 8,084 | 7,099 |
| Total assets | 23,658 | 24,807 | 25,024 | 24,454 | 8,596 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -26.8% | -5.6% | -2.3% | -8.6% | -108.5% |
| EBITDA | 2,205 | 1,990 | 1,140 | -70 | -1,820 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 232.3% | 222.3% | 130.2% | -8.7% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | -100% | -100% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 15,487 | 15,164 | 14,770 | 12,523 | -1,881 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 7x | 7.6x | 13x | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 7.1% | 7% | 3.9% | -0.3% | -11%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 57note 6 | 260note 7 | 281note 6 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Feb 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 15 Feb 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 4 Mar 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016816902Vestergade 81, 8600 Silkeborg