CVR 33637039Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BillundFounded 26 Apr 2011
Gross profit
-12.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-662.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SVENDS HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBritta Fyhn Mortensen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2020
Britta Fyhn Mortensensince 26 May 2018
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 Apr 2011 to 1 Jan 2020
SVENDS HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SVENDS HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4359553950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 Oct 2022 to 20 Nov 2025
CVR 2962057150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes26 Apr 2011 to 13 Oct 2025
CVR 36691395100% of capital and votes18 Mar 2015 to 29 Jan 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -24 | -18 | -20 | -12 | -12 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -20 | -12 | -12 |
| Result for the year | +1,453 | +2,008 | +1,407 | -416 | -662 |
| Equity | 5,745 | 6,518 | 6,944 | 5,528 | 4,566 |
| Total assets | 6,222 | 7,534 | 7,582 | 5,872 | 5,115 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -389note 1 | -90note 1 | -71note 1 | -47note 1 | -5,078note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.3%note 2 | -0.2%note 2 | -0.2%note 3 | -0.2%note 3 | -0.4%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016814624Kløvermarken 112, 7190 Billund
No other current company drawn.