CVR 33598599Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med tæpper, vægbeklædning og gulvbelægning (475300)HobroFounded 15 Apr 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
1,1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+27,6% on 2024
Result
+115,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
110,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Phillip Jean Veng-Poulsen100% of capital and votes, since 15 Apr 2011
Phillip Jean Veng-Poulsensince 15 Apr 2011
100% of capital and votessince 15 Apr 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 804 | 1.108 | 902 | 878 | 1.120 |
| Operating profit | +79 | +251 | +122 | +156 | +115 |
| Result for the year | +79 | +251 | +122 | +156 | +115 |
| Equity | 98 | 97 | 108 | 109 | 111 |
| Total assets | 105 | 115 | 125 | 126 | 128 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 57,7% | 37,8% | -18,6% | -2,7% | 27,6% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 9,8% | 22,7% | 13,5% | 17,8% | 10,3% |
| EBITDA | 93 | 261 | 139 | 157 | 117 |
| EBITDA margin | 11,5% | 23,6% | 15,4% | 17,9% | 10,5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -91note 1 | -105note 1 | -115note 1 | -125note 1 | -126note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 25note 2 | 6note 2 | 18note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 3note 2 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 3,1%note 2 | 0,6%note 2 | 2%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0,3%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 16 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 15 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 22 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 28 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 29 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016803991Skivevej 77, 9500 Hobro