CVR 33596448Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SilkeborgFounded 12 Apr 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-1,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+115K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3,6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Henrik Romby Bjerg100% of capital and votes, since 12 Apr 2011
Henrik Romby Bjergsince 12 Apr 2011
100% of capital and votessince 12 Apr 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 3359797533,3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3646517450% to under 66,7% of capital and 5% to under 10% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ROMBE HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -2 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -2 | -2 | -2 | -2 |
| Result for the year | +1.217 | +1.120 | +572 | +96 | +115 |
| Equity | 1.970 | 3.033 | 3.546 | 3.581 | 3.629 |
| Total assets | 2.686 | 3.409 | 3.812 | 3.862 | 3.752 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016797142Priorsvej 9, 8600 Silkeborg