CVR 33594054Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)Aarhus CFounded 5 Apr 2011
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+19.9% on 2024
Result
+300.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RATESHARE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexANDERS KASTBERG ApSCVR 33499183, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 5 Dec 2014
SWIFT HOLDING ApSCVR 33591845, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 5 Dec 2014
and 1 moreAnders Kastbergsince 5 Apr 2011
CVR 3035741810% to under 15% of capital and votessince 16 Dec 2014
CVR 3349918350% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 5 Dec 2014
CVR 3359184525% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 5 Dec 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ANDERS KASTBERG ApS, since 14 Feb 2011
Holding company
CVR 33499183Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in RATESHARE ApS, since 5 Dec 2014
This company
RATESHARE ApS
CVR 33594054
RATESHARE ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RATESHARE ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3789164915% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Sep 2017 to 17 Jun 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,405 | 954 | 1,288 | 1,015 | 1,217 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +426 | +262 | +372 |
| Result for the year | +268 | +119 | +329 | +226 | +301 |
| Equity | 1,052 | 920 | 849 | 1,075 | 1,166 |
| Total assets | 3,186 | 3,061 | 3,457 | 3,915 | 3,769 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -33.1% | -32.1% | 35.1% | -21.2% | 19.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -33.3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,656note 1 | -2,852note 1 | -3,002note 1 | -3,517note 1 | -2,796note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 28 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 23 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 20 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 11 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 15 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016786760Inge Lehmanns Gade 10, 8000 Aarhus C