CVR 33590067Private limited company (ApS)VVS- og blikkenslagerforretninger (432200)IshøjFounded 28 Mar 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex once and ask about MUNCK VVS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
8
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
2.4M
DKK, annual report 2022
-14% on 2021
Result
-188.5K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2022
MUNCK VVS HOLDING ApSCVR 33875908, 100% of capital and votes, until 16 Feb 2024
Lars Munck-Pedersenuntil 16 Feb 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 33875908100% of capital and votes22 Aug 2011 to 16 Feb 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2,839 | 2,442 |
| Operating profit | +331 | +217 | -114 | +30 | -233 |
| Result for the year | +244 | +149 | -122 | +12 | -188 |
| Equity | 2,082 | 2,031 | 1,709 | 1,721 | 1,533 |
| Total assets | 4,006 | 4,358 | 3,978 | 3,771 | 3,085 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 24.8% | -14% |
| EBITDA | 471 | 399 | 202 | 104 | -152 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 3.7% | -6.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 20% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -970note 3 | -1,479note 3 | -1,497note 3 | -1,029note 3 | -888note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 20.2%note 3 | 20%note 3 | -23.2%note 5 | 4.3%note 3 | -27.2%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 42note 7 | 42note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -462note 3 | -800note 3 | -633note 3 | -487note 3 | -313note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 18 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 31 Aug 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 4 Jun 2019
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016771291Søvangs Alle 3, 2635 Ishøj