CVR 33583028Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)TølløseFounded 27 Mar 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+344,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
395,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
BACKOFFICE HOLDING ApSCVR 33584105, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Mar 2011
Dorthe Marie Helsbysince 27 Mar 2011
CVR 33584105100% of capital and votessince 29 Mar 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BACKOFFICE HOLDING ApS, since 29 Mar 2011
Holding company
CVR 33584105Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BACKOFFICE ApS, since 29 Mar 2011
This company
BACKOFFICE ApS
CVR 33583028
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 496 | 682 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -37 | +96 | -14 | +170 | +449 |
| Result for the year | -12 | +60 | +12 | +88 | +344 |
| Equity | 165 | 165 | 177 | 165 | 396 |
| Total assets | 449 | 544 | 466 | 639 | 1.071 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -15% | 37,7% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -361note 3 | -439note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -639note 3 | -464note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -303note 3 | -439note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -624note 3 | -1.062note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016753811Brændholtvej 99, 4340 Tølløse