CVR 33574851Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af våben og ammunition (253000)HerningFounded 11 Mar 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2015
Gross profit
377,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
+413,1% on 2024
Result
+251,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
348,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Jeppe Frølund Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 9 Jul 2024
Jeppe Frølund Jensensince 9 Jul 2024
100% of capital and votessince 9 Jul 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes11 Mar 2011 to 9 Jul 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 102 | 70 | 167 | 74 | 378 |
| Operating profit | +102 | +70 | +165 | +72 | +376 |
| Result for the year | +72 | +45 | +108 | +17 | +252 |
| Equity | 152 | 125 | 188 | 97 | 348 |
| Total assets | 396 | 490 | 657 | 1.555 | 1.702 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 350,6% | -31,1% | 137,8% | -56% | 413,1% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 167 | 74 | 378 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -104note 2 | -117note 2 | -17note 2 | -212note 2 | -10note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 342,2%note 2 | 193,3%note 2 | 143,6%note 2 | 197,6%note 2 | 263%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 45note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 112note 2 | 210note 2 | 423note 2 | -212note 2 | 840note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016722541Sofiedalvej 17, 7400 Herning