CVR 33574401Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)Aarhus CFounded 14 Mar 2011
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016720824Hack Kampmanns Plads 3, 8000 Aarhus C
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
206K
DKK, annual report 2025
+17,6% on 2024
Result
+19,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1,6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Nye Holding ApSCVR 37695017, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2020
Jørn Tækkersince 14 Mar 2011
CVR 37695017100% of capital and votessince 1 May 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 33951639100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2014 to 1 May 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Tækkersminde Holding ApS, since 19 Aug 2020
Holding company
CVR 41602740Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Tækkersminde Holding 2 ApS, since 30 Sep 2021
Holding company
CVR 42925225Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes in TÆKKERSMINDE ApS, since 30 Sep 2021
Holding company
CVR 27117694Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TÆKKER EUROPA A/S, since 19 Aug 2009
Holding company
CVR 21533335Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Nye Holding ApS, since 18 May 2016
Holding company
CVR 37695017Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ejendomsselskabet Renseværket ApS, since 1 May 2020
This company
Ejendomsselskabet Renseværket ApS
CVR 33574401
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 94 | 137 | 160 | 175 | 206 |
| Operating profit | -1.619 | -1.597 | +203 | +175 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -1.292 | -1.376 | +14 | -42 | +20 |
| Equity | 761 | 1.585 | 1.599 | 1.557 | 1.577 |
| Total assets | 4.611 | 4.847 | 4.776 | 4.748 | 4.700 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 45,4% | 16,8% | 9,7% | 17,6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -22note 2 | 3.076 | 3.016 | 3.045 | 2.944 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -635,5%note 3 | -46,1%note 4 | 3,4%note 5 | 3%note 4 | 3,4%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3.315note 2 | 3.130 | 3.003 | 3.025 | 2.912 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 10 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 26 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 23 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 1 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 2 Mar 2022
Ejendomsselskabet Renseværket ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 9 Jan 2027.