CVR 33572301Private limited company (ApS)Anden undervisning i.a.n. (855900)FarumFounded 10 Mar 2011
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016710349Sehesteds Alle 5, 3520 Farum
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
170,2K
DKK, annual report 2026
-72,9% on 2025
Result
+83,4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
1,3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Ricky Jørgensen100% of capital and votes, since 10 Mar 2011
RICKY JØRGENSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 33572182, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Mar 2011
Ricky Jørgensensince 10 Mar 2011
100% of capital and votessince 10 Mar 2011
CVR 33572182100% of capital and votessince 10 Mar 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 373 | 840 | 689 | 627 | 170 |
| Operating profit | +29 | +396 | +328 | +279 | +36 |
| Result for the year | +20 | +299 | +345 | +328 | +83 |
| Equity | 373 | 672 | 1.017 | 1.346 | 1.251 |
| Total assets | 599 | 823 | 1.395 | 1.477 | 1.311 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 41,3% | 125,3% | Not reportednote 1 | -9% | -72,9% |
| EBITDA | 29 | 396 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 7,8% | 47,2% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -266note 3 | -504note 3 | -631note 3 | -347note 3 | -203note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 8,2%note 3 | 218%note 3 | 286,9%note 4 | 31,4%note 4 | 2,7%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -142note 3 | -622note 3 | -944note 3 | -1.260note 3 | -1.072note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 16 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 3 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 25 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 6 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 2 Oct 2022