CVR 33506457Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100), Anden udlejning af boliger (682030), Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)VanløseFounded 21 Feb 2011
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M. A. MATHIESEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-523K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
95.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Mads Aarøe Mathiesen100% of capital and votes, since 21 Feb 2011
Mads Aarøe Mathiesensince 21 Feb 2011
100% of capital and votessince 21 Feb 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 46321189100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4506744066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4546014250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4604416925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4553990325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for M. A. MATHIESEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2798416933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes7 Dec 2017 to 1 Mar 2024
CVR 3053768825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes23 Jun 2015 to 8 Dec 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Feb 2011 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 1,517 | Not reported | -364 | -523 |
| Operating profit | +432 | Not reported | -26 | -1,364 | -523 |
| Result for the year | +433 | +1,035 | +192 | +105,771 | +2,238 |
| Equity | 1,395 | 2,316 | 1,909 | 107,680 | 95,812 |
| Total assets | 1,648 | 2,694 | 5,086 | 110,900 | 97,000 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 251.3% | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -396note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -76,969note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 223.2%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Kolding Åpark 8A, 7., 6000 Kolding, den 15.06.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.03.2026
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Mads Aarøe Mathiesen, den 09.03.2026, Caspar Andreas Sommer Wolffsen, (formand), den 09.03.2026.
Ny adresse: c/o Wolffsen, Bangsbovej 20, 2720 Vanløse
Ny adresse: c/o Mathiesen, Store Kongensgade 69C, 1. mf, 1264 København K
Ny adresse: c/o Trendsales, Vestergade 18B, 1., 1456 København K
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 23.06.2020
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 23.06.2020.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 06.05.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Birkemose Allé 39, Nørre Bjert, postboks 253, 6000 Kolding, den 06.05.2014.
Ny adresse:
c/o Mads Aarøe Mathiesen, Svanholmsvej 9, 1905 Frederiksberg C.
Ny kommune:
Frederiksberg.
Den under 22.08.2013 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteafdeling om opløsning af selskabet, er tilbagetaget.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 12.500,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet og gennemført 28.08.2013 dækning af underskud kr. 12.500,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 80.000,00.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteafdeling den 22.08.2013.
Stiftelsesdato:
21.02.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
21.02.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Mads Aarøe Mathiesen, den 21.02.2011.
Direktion:
Mads Aarøe Mathiesen (adm. dir), den 21.02.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 24213714 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 21.02.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
21.02.2011 - 31.12.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016685735Bangsbovej 20, 2720 Vanløse