CVR 33505604Private limited company (ApS)Dyrkning af træer og andre skovbrugsaktiviteter (021000)GrindstedFounded 23 Feb 2011
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016682477Åhavevej 56, 7200 Grindsted
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
57,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+476,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7,1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Rasmus Nissen100% of capital and votes, since 23 Feb 2011
Rasmus Nissensince 23 Feb 2011
100% of capital and votessince 23 Feb 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 3314983233,3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DUP_NIS INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 14 | 16 | 40 | -69 | 57 |
| Operating profit | +8 | +10 | +36 | -76 | +52 |
| Result for the year | +1.020 | +335 | +332 | +332 | +477 |
| Equity | 6.156 | 6.377 | 6.591 | 6.802 | 7.143 |
| Total assets | 7.143 | 6.926 | 6.623 | 6.820 | 7.175 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -97% | 17,9% | 145,8% | -271,8% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 14 | 16 | 40 | -69 | 57 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 2 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 173 | -347 | -27note 3 | -183note 3 | -586note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 12,5x | Net cash | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0,1%note 5 | 0,1% | 0,4%note 3 | -0,9%note 6 | 0,6%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 14note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Mar 2022
Dandex could not read the changes just now. The page reads it again within a minute.