CVR 33500394Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)EsbjergFounded 17 Feb 2011
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
888.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+64.2% on 2024
Result
+290.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
61M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ANDERS ASTRUP HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAnders Moe Astrup100% of capital and votes, since 17 Feb 2011
Anders Moe Astrupsince 17 Feb 2011
100% of capital and votessince 17 Feb 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
7 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3948003450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4622574025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4468993625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4468984725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3711773020% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4111566115% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 431264585% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ANDERS ASTRUP HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 7801521715% to under 20% of capital and votes17 Feb 2011 to 31 Mar 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 181 | 166 | 447 | 541 | 888 |
| Operating profit | +119 | +104 | +347 | +384 | +534 |
| Result for the year | +4,084 | +34,533 | +2,072 | +9,157 | +291 |
| Equity | 21,022 | 55,440 | 55,511 | 62,669 | 60,959 |
| Total assets | 23,503 | 57,773 | 58,135 | 66,482 | 65,235 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 27.2% | -8.4% | 169.9% | 21% | 64.2% |
| EBITDA | 181 | 166 | 447 | 541 | 695 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 78.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,014 | -34,824 | -29,737 | -32,064 | -34,685 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 5.6x | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.4% | 0.4%note 1 | 1.1% | 1.3% | 1.5%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 6,601note 3 | 2,421note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 31 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016663219Kronprinsensgade 74, 6700 Esbjerg