CVR 33391900Private limited company (ApS)Glarmesteraktiviteter (433420)VirumFounded 14 Jan 2011
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
933.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-20.4% on 2024
Result
-98.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
902.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GLARMESTER NIELSON ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJesper Christian Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 14 Jan 2011
Jesper Christian Andersensince 14 Jan 2011
100% of capital and votessince 14 Jan 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 Jan 2011 to 1 Feb 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,191 | 1,153 | 1,048 | 1,173 | 934 |
| Operating profit | +71 | +233 | +184 | +181 | -99 |
| Result for the year | +51 | +178 | +148 | +148 | -99 |
| Equity | 652 | 705 | 853 | 1,001 | 902 |
| Total assets | 1,085 | 988 | 1,172 | 1,203 | 1,197 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -5.2% | -3.2% | -9.1% | 11.9% | -20.4% |
| EBITDA | 77 | 242 | 251 | 249 | -31 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 6.5% | 21% | 23.9% | 21.3% | -3.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -678note 1 | -596note 1 | -696note 1 | -855note 1 | -749note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | 436.3%note 1 | 112.7%note 1 | 98.6%note 1 | -51.7%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 18note 5 | 293note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016585625Virum Stationsvej 109, 2830 Virum