CVR 33391382Private limited company (ApS)Smedning, presning, sænksmedning og valsning af metal: pulvermetallurgi (255000)Vallensbæk StrandFounded 4 Jan 2011
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Decona ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
3M
DKK, annual report 2018
+831.8% on 2017
Result
+650.3K
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
746.1K
DKK, annual report 2018
BERG CPH HOLDING ApSCVR 33391366, 100% of capital and votes, until 4 Mar 2021
Michael Malberg-Breuninguntil 5 Sep 2019
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 33391366100% of capital and votes4 Jan 2011 to 4 Mar 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
4 Jan 2011 to 5 Nov 2026.
Oct 2019, monthly: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Oct 2019.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Oct 2019, published 8 Mar 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 568 | 542 | 401 | 324 | 3,021 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -125 | -1,135 | +985 |
| Result for the year | -90 | +30 | -130 | -964 | +650 |
| Equity | 160 | 190 | 60 | -904 | 746 |
| Total assets | 1,126 | 1,701 | 1,660 | 2,318 | 4,767 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -30.6% | -4.5% | -26.1% | -19.1% | 831.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 84 | -864 | 1,276 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 21.1% | -266.6% | 42.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -33.3% | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4note 3 | 176 | 259 | 267 | 2,234 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 3.1x | n.m.note 4 | 1.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 1 | -28.5%note 6 | n.m.note 7 | 65.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 16note 8 | 13note 8 | 1,086note 8 | 229note 9 | 100note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 119note 3 | 154 | 129 | 177 | 2,137 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2018
1 Jul 2017 to 30 Jun 2018, published 13 Sep 2018
Annual report 2017
1 Jul 2016 to 30 Jun 2017, published 18 Jan 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jul 2015 to 30 Jun 2016, published 1 Dec 2016
Annual report 2015
1 Jul 2014 to 30 Jun 2015, published 22 Oct 2015
Annual report 2014
1 Jul 2013 to 30 Jun 2014, published 13 Nov 2014
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Binavne:
Berg Engineering ApS UNDER KONKURS
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 04.03.2021, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 05.09.2019 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Michael Malberg-Breuning, den 05.09.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Dansk Revision København A/S, den 05.09.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lone Sejersen, (formand), den 29.08.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 23.05.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32671608 Dansk Revision København A/S, Skindergade 38, 2., 1159 København K, den 23.05.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSFIRMAET WESTERGAARD, GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 05.12.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Poul Bundgaards Vej 1, 1. sal, 2500 Valby, den 05.12.2017.
CVR-nummer:
33391382.
NAVN:
BERG ENGINEERING ApS.
Adresse: Egeskovvej 5, 2665 Vallensbæk Strand.
Kommune: Vallensbæk.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.06.2015
Nyt navn: Decona ApS
Nyt binavn: Berg Engineering ApS
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Greve Strands Revision v/Reg.revisor Frank Eliasson, den 27.10.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 35989315 REVISIONSFIRMAET WESTERGAARD, GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Søndergade 7, 4130 Viby Sjælland, den 27.10.2014.
Ny adresse:
Egeskovvej 5, 2665 Vallensbæk Strand.
Ny adresse:
Margrethevænget 12, 3. 1., 2665 Vallensbæk Strand.
Stiftelsesdato:
04.01.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.01.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 104,37.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 33391366 BERG CPH HOLDING ApS, Humlebo 1, 2665 Vallensbæk Strand, den 04.01.2011.
Direktion:
Michael Malberg-Breuning, den 04.01.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Greve Strands Revision v/Reg.revisor Frank Eliasson, 2670 Greve, den 04.01.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
04.01.2011 - 30.06.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016583320Egeskovvej 5, 2665 Vallensbæk Strand