CVR 33388721Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RisskovFounded 1 Jan 2011
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CONAST HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Dec 2025
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+52.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
231.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
ConAst Holding II ApSCVR 39122162, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 11 Dec 2017
TanAst Holding ApSCVR 39120984, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 11 Dec 2017
and 1 moreConnie Astrup-Larsensince 6 Mar 2013
CVR 3912098425% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 11 Dec 2017
CVR 3912129825% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 11 Dec 2017
CVR 3912216250% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votesclass Asince 11 Dec 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 11 Dec 20173 Apr 2013 to 11 Dec 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ConAst Holding II ApS, since 21 Nov 2017
Holding company
CVR 39122162Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in CONAST HOLDING ApS, since 11 Dec 2017
This company
CONAST HOLDING ApS
CVR 33388721
CONAST HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CONAST HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 356639085% to under 10% of capital and votes30 Dec 2014 to 5 Jan 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
6 Mar 2013 to 4 Nov 2026.
1 Jan 2011 to 4 Nov 2026.
Dec 2025, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2023 to Dec 2025.
Latest Dec 2025, published 23 Feb 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -457 | -302 | -306 | -392 | -1,446 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -456 | -542 | -2,231 |
| Result for the year | +150,890 | +550 | +53,164 | +69,133 | +52,415 |
| Equity | 174,122 | 162,672 | 171,436 | 232,569 | 231,265 |
| Total assets | 175,019 | 162,748 | 184,930 | 241,768 | 270,135 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -161,197note 3 | -144,407note 3 | -175,101note 3 | -232,886note 3 | -265,277note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2.1%note 4 | -1.5%note 5 | -5.6%note 3 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -161,417note 3 | -144,638note 3 | -161,836note 3 | -223,916note 3 | -228,407note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jan 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Connie Astrup-Larsen, Sandagervej 12, 8240 Risskov
Ny kommune: Århus
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 13.06.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Esbjerg Brygge 28, 6700 Esbjerg, den 13.06.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.11.2022
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tværkajen 5, 5000 Odense C, den 11.11.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.12.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.12.2017.
kr. 81.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 162.001,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.11.2017
Vedtægter ændret: 12.02.2016
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Connie Astrup-Larsen (formand), den 12.02.2016, Per Knudsen, den 12.02.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
CVR-nummer:
33388721.
NAVN:
CONAST HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Kystager 12, 7120 Vejle Øst.
Kommune: Vejle.
Ny adresse: Ediths Allé 20, 5250 Odense SV
Ny kommune: Odense
Vedtægter ændret:
29.12.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 140.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 81.001,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.04.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 376.075,60.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 81.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.03.2013.
Nyt navn:
CONAST HOLDING ApS.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Poul Jagd Mogensen, den 06.03.2013.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Connie Astrup-Larsen, den 06.03.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør eller af den samlede direktion.
Ny adresse:
Kystager 12, 7120 Vejle Øst.
Ny kommune:
Vejle.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 04.03.2013.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Advokat Poul Jagd Mogensen, den 04.03.2013.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.01.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.01.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 32270204 ApS KBURS 17 NR. 6919, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 01.01.2011.
Direktion:
Advokat Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 01.01.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2011 - 31.12.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016572248Sandagervej 12, 8240 Risskov