CVR 33388012Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)AlbertslundFounded 1 Jan 2011
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Result
-220.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TKVO-CONSULT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThomas Kristian Vergo Olkjær100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2011
Thomas Kristian Vergo Olkjærsince 12 Jan 2011
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
TKVO-CONSULT ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TKVO-CONSULT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3846983515% to under 20% of capital and votes15 Jan 2019 to 24 Mar 2026
CVR 374643765% to under 10% of capital and votes24 Nov 2017 to 10 Jan 2022
CVR 3911033450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2018 to 23 Jan 2019
CVR 3324088010% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2011 to 30 May 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -144 | -26 | -206 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -222 | -90 | -252 | -25 | -230 |
| Result for the year | +408 | +362 | -255 | -6 | -221 |
| Equity | 2,266 | 2,128 | 1,773 | 1,666 | 1,378 |
| Total assets | 2,312 | 2,178 | 1,813 | 1,709 | 1,424 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -450.6% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | -175 | -44 | -206 | -6 | -230 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -953 | -874note 5 | -664note 5 | -117note 5 | -527note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -12.8%note 6 | -7%note 5 | -16.7%note 7 | -1.5%note 7 | -15%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | 19note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 58note 8 | Not reportednote 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jun 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1032055644Kongensgade 71, 5000 Odense C
P-number 1016570318Roholmsvej 12, 2620 Albertslund