CVR 33387385Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)GentofteFounded 12 Jan 2011
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about J.SØE HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-4.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-38.6K on 2024
Result
-2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jesper Wedel Søe100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2015
Jesper Wedel Søesince 12 Jan 2011
Equity was negative at 30 Jun 2025: -4M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 37524514100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 1487540950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4379083850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30493907100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3822952450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 4184459025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 32836968100% of capital and votes
CVR 31864097100% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 4471912625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for J.SØE HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4370972033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes5 Dec 2022 to 1 Jul 2026
CVR 4254269550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 Jul 2021 to 16 Apr 2024
CVR 3488037933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes9 Dec 2012 to 16 Nov 2023
CVR 3186409720% to under 25% of capital and votes29 Apr 2014 to 16 May 2023
CVR 3049390750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Nov 2013 to 20 Jan 2023
CVR 40221786100% of capital and votes1 Feb 2019 to 6 Dec 2022
CVR 4054122533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes14 Jul 2022 to 5 Dec 2022
CVR 40221751100% of capital and votes1 Feb 2019 to 5 Oct 2022
CVR 30489616100% of capital and votes31 Dec 2011 to 29 Sep 2022
CVR 3788559225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes29 Jun 2016 to 26 Jan 2022
CVR 3951220350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Apr 2018 to 18 Aug 2021
CVR 4039130450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes26 Mar 2019 to 1 Jul 2021
CVR 37893145100% of capital and votes29 Jun 2016 to 25 Mar 2021
CVR 3283696825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jun 2015 to 2 Nov 2020
CVR 3231057550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Oct 2011 to 31 Aug 2015
CVR 3035697750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Oct 2011 to 30 Oct 2011
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 19 | -15 | 33 | 34 | -4 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -153 | +33 | +34 | -4 |
| Result for the year | -320 | -230 | -60 | -1,316 | -2,389 |
| Equity | 11 | -219 | -279 | -1,595 | -3,984 |
| Total assets | 880 | 790 | 1,092 | 4,694 | 2,265 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -177.5% | n.m.note 1 | 4.1% | -112% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -100% | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -30note 3 | 260 | -111 | -38note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | 388note 3 | 801 | -94 | 75note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 12 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 20 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 28 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 22 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 22 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION ODENSE GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 11.01.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15915641 CHRISTENSEN KJÆRULFF STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østbanegade 123, 2100 København Ø, den 11.01.2024.
Ny adresse: c/o Jesper Søe, Parkovsvej 14, 2820 Gentofte
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PKF MUNKEBO VINDELEV, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 16.12.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 82218912 DANSK REVISION ODENSE GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Langelinie 79, 5230 Odense M, den 16.12.2020.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSFIRMAET PER KRONBORG REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 28.11.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 14119299 PKF MUNKEBO VINDELEV, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hovedvejen 56, 2600 Glostrup, den 28.11.2018.
Ny adresse: c/o Jesper Søe, Puggaardsgade 4, 2. tv., 1573 København V
Vedtægter ændret:
09.02.2012.
Den under 02.02.2012 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsretten Skifteretten om opløsning af selskabet, er tilbagetaget.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsretten Skifteretten den 02.02.2012.
Stiftelsesdato:
12.01.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
12.01.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Jesper Søe, den 12.01.2011.
Direktion:
Jesper Søe, den 12.01.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 26659817 REVISIONSFIRMAET PER KRONBORG REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Fuglebækvej 3A, 2770 Kastrup, den 12.01.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
12.01.2011 - 30.06.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016567783Parkovsvej 14, 2820 Gentofte