CVR 33387237Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Aarhus CFounded 10 Jan 2011
Gross profit
-4.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+81.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
694.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CHEVAL CHEVAL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Smith100% of capital and votes, since 10 Jan 2011
Peter Smithsince 10 Jan 2011
100% of capital and votessince 10 Jan 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3339740250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CHEVAL CHEVAL ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -4 | -5 |
| Operating profit | -3 | -3 | -4 | -4 | -5 |
| Result for the year | +24 | +65 | +59 | +472 | +81 |
| Equity | 192 | 257 | 260 | 674 | 694 |
| Total assets | 195 | 260 | 263 | 677 | 697 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7note 1 | -4note 1 | -3note 1 | -1note 1 | -447note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.3%note 2 | -1%note 2 | -1.2%note 2 | -0.6%note 2 | -0.8%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 11 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 17 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 21 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 3 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 2 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016566906Helga Pedersens Gade 103, 8000 Aarhus C