CVR 33385536Private limited company (ApS)Anden undervisning i.a.n. (855900)AalborgFounded 6 Jan 2011
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
380.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+19.4% on 2024
Result
+283.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about INTER COLLEGE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexInterCollege Group ApSCVR 37218014, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Nov 2015
Asser Mortensensince 6 Jan 2011
CVR 37218014100% of capital and votessince 9 Nov 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes9 Sep 2011 to 8 Nov 2015
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in InterCollege Group ApS, since 9 Nov 2015
Holding company
CVR 37218014Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in INTER COLLEGE ApS, since 9 Nov 2015
This company
INTER COLLEGE ApS
CVR 33385536
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,862 | 881 | 1,281 | 319 | 380 |
| Operating profit | +948 | +218 | +860 | -84 | +140 |
| Result for the year | +700 | +116 | +688 | +492 | +284 |
| Equity | 2,097 | 1,514 | 2,073 | 1,877 | 1,668 |
| Total assets | 8,489 | 5,733 | 6,687 | 5,983 | 5,747 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 117.2% | -52.7% | 45.4% | -75.1% | 19.5% |
| EBITDA | 958 | 228 | 860 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 51.4% | 25.9% | 67.1% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5,191 | -3,173 | -6,637 | -5,935note 2 | -5,711note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -4,600 | -2,227 | -5,635 | -4,015note 2 | -3,318note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016559195Østre Alle 89, 9000 Aalborg