CVR 33381131Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med boligtekstiler, belysnings- og husholdningsartikler i.a.n. (475590)København ØFounded 1 Dec 2010
Employees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-16.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.1% on 2024
Result
+71.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CURIOSITE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexOliver Gustav Holding ApSCVR 39484757, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Apr 2018
Oliver Gustav Nielsensince 1 Dec 2010
CVR 39484757100% of capital and votessince 16 Apr 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2010 to 16 Apr 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Oliver Gustav Holding ApS, since 11 Apr 2018
Holding company
CVR 39484757Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CURIOSITE ApS, since 16 Apr 2018
This company
CURIOSITE ApS
CVR 33381131
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,285 | 3,193 | 3,232 | 3,759 | 3,717 |
| Operating profit | +944 | +302 | +271 | +333 | +517 |
| Result for the year | +703 | +92 | +73 | +74 | +71 |
| Equity | 5,158 | 5,193 | 5,207 | 5,282 | 5,353 |
| Total assets | 8,275 | 7,456 | 11,300 | 9,832 | 11,405 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 28.4% | -2.8% | 1.2% | 16.3% | 5.4% |
| EBITDA | 1,121 | 503 | 445 | 592 | 840 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 34.1% | 15.8% | 13.8% | 15.8% | 22.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -20% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 499 | 556 | 925 | 1,054 | 1,829 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.4x | 1.1x | 2.1x | 1.8x | 2.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 13.6% | 3.6% | 3.3% | 4.1% | 6%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 129note 3 | 1,012note 3 | 315note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016543698Kastelsvej 18, 2100 København Ø