CVR 33367805Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Randers NVFounded 10 Dec 2010
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about N ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexResult
+71.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dan Bakkestrøm Hougesen25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 8 Oct 2012
Nicolai Dvinge25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 8 Oct 2012
and 3 moreNicolai Dvingesince 14 Oct 2022
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 10 Nov 2025since 8 Oct 2012
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 10 Nov 2025since 8 Oct 2012
CVR 326588735% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 10 Nov 2025since 28 Sep 2017
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 10 Nov 2025since 1 Jan 2018
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 10 Nov 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 28 Sep 20178 Oct 2012 to 1 Jan 2018
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 34696543100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42697702100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33493916100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38999788100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for N ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4225337550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 Mar 2021 to 30 Dec 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Dec 2010 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +3,119 | -76 | -3,052 | -272 | +56 |
| Result for the year | +3,103 | -80 | -3,065 | -180 | +71 |
| Equity | 7,515 | 7,435 | 4,370 | 4,190 | 4,270 |
| Total assets | 10,032 | 10,083 | 6,888 | 6,512 | 6,915 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -11note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 41.8%note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,587note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Oct 2022
N ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 9 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.11.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.11.2025.
kr. 7.915,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 87.915,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 20.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Thors Bakke 4, 2., 8900 Randers C, den 20.08.2025.
Den under 19.08.2022 fremsendte anmodning til Skifteretten i Randers om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.10.2022
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Nicolai Dvinge, den 14.10.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Thors Bakke 4, 2., 8900 Randers C, den 14.10.2022.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Randers den 19.08.2022
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Nicolai Dvinge, den 19.08.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 19.08.2022.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Thors Bakke 4, 2., 8900 Randers C, den 08.06.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.12.2017
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2017 - 31.12.2017
Ny adresse: Mariagervej 121, 8920 Randers NV
Ny kommune: Randers
Ny adresse:
Hobrovej 28, 8900 Randers C.
Ny kommune:
Randers.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.10.2012.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2012 - 30.06.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.01.2011.
Nyt navn:
N ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
10.12.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.12.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Nicolai Dvinge, den 10.12.2010.
Direktion:
Nicolai Dvinge, den 10.12.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
10.12.2010 - 31.12.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016515724Mariagervej 121, 8920 Randers NV