CVR 33362455Private limited company (ApS)Anden trykning (181200)ÅbyhøjFounded 9 Dec 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
362.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-35% on 2024
Result
-48K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
192.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
ALPHAPRINT HOLDING ApSCVR 33362366, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Aug 2012
Kim Springsince 9 Dec 2010
CVR 33362366100% of capital and votessince 14 Aug 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ALPHAPRINT HOLDING ApS, since 14 Aug 2012
Holding company
CVR 33362366Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ALPHAPRINT ApS, since 14 Aug 2012
This company
ALPHAPRINT ApS
CVR 33362455
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 940 | 524 | 408 | 558 | 362 |
| Operating profit | +552 | +29 | -69 | +130 | -52 |
| Result for the year | +420 | +14 | -68 | +114 | -48 |
| Equity | 681 | 295 | 227 | 341 | 193 |
| Total assets | 1,049 | 503 | 528 | 696 | 407 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 108.9% | -44.3% | -22.2% | 36.8% | -35% |
| EBITDA | 552 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 58.7% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -771note 2 | -330note 2 | -174note 2 | -406note 2 | -235note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | -610%note 4 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -740note 2 | -301note 2 | -199note 2 | -454note 2 | -189note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016498447Klamsagervej 35, 8230 Åbyhøj