CVR 33360290Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med drikkevarer (472500)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Odense MFounded 6 Dec 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Strøjer Vin ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
890.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+507.6% on 2024
Result
+358.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
GIMLE HOLDING ApSCVR 36541946, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Feb 2015
Niels Strøjer Rasmussensince 6 Dec 2010
CVR 36541946100% of capital and votessince 27 Feb 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GIMLE HOLDING ApS, since 14 Jan 2015
Holding company
CVR 36541946Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Strøjer Vin ApS, since 27 Feb 2015
This company
Strøjer Vin ApS
CVR 33360290
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3655193350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Strøjer Vin ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3336835633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes29 Dec 2014 to 18 Dec 2023
CVR 3641130950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Nov 2016 to 22 Jun 2021
CVR 3349391633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Feb 2016 to 16 Dec 2020
CVR 3540027310% to under 15% of capital and votes12 Feb 2016 to 1 Apr 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 85 | 163 | 188 | 147 | 891 |
| Operating profit | +43 | +91 | +113 | +57 | +300 |
| Result for the year | +358 | -332 | +193 | +113 | +359 |
| Equity | 3,423 | 3,091 | 3,284 | 3,396 | 3,755 |
| Total assets | 3,785 | 3,982 | 4,369 | 4,213 | 5,140 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 91.2% | 15.8% | -22.1% | 507.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,271note 2 | -1,253note 2 | -2,512note 2 | -2,279note 2 | -2,821note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.4%note 3 | 3.5%note 4 | 6.7%note 3 | 4.7%note 3 | 22.9%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -983note 2 | -614note 2 | -1,703note 2 | -1,653note 2 | -1,806note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.06.2021
Nyt navn: Strøjer Vin ApS
Nyt binavn: DRAUPNIR ODENSE ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er køb og salg af vin i og uden for Danmark, samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
CVR-nummer
33360290.
NAVN:
DRAUPNIR ODENSE ApS.
Adresse: c/o Niels Strøjer Rasmussen, Læssøegade 197B, 5230 Odense M.
Kommune: Odense.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.02.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse:kr. 20.000,00,indbetalt kontant,kurs 26.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
06.12.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
06.12.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Niels Strøjer Rasmussen, den 06.12.2010.
Direktion:
Niels Strøjer Rasmussen, den 06.12.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
06.12.2010 - 31.12.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016491078Læssøegade 197, 5230 Odense M