CVR 33356242Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)HorsensFounded 22 Nov 2010
Gross profit
-17.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+362.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
13.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HERHOLT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJesper Herholt100% of capital and votes, since 22 Nov 2010
Jesper Herholtsince 22 Nov 2010
100% of capital and votessince 22 Nov 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4475215866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44763516100% of capital and votes
CVR 3823896525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3818297820% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HERHOLT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4476351625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Sep 2025 to 13 Oct 2025
CVR 2798700125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes17 Dec 2014 to 20 Sep 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -12 | -10 | -15 | -8 | -18 |
| Result for the year | +746 | +2,356 | +296 | +757 | +362 |
| Equity | 9,791 | 12,033 | 12,212 | 12,846 | 13,074 |
| Total assets | 9,901 | 12,126 | 12,221 | 12,988 | 13,319 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7,595note 3 | -10,808note 3 | -10,904note 3 | -10,602note 3 | -10,772note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 4 | -0.4%note 5 | -1.2%note 4 | -0.4%note 4 | -0.6%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 31 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 1 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 22 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 8 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 4 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016475544Risengård 20, 8700 Horsens