CVR 33260083Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning og leasing af biler og lette motorkøretøjer (771100)SæbyFounded 5 Nov 2010
100% of capital and votessince 5 Nov 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Gross profit
821,3K
DKK, annual report 2026
+25,3% on 2025
Result
+170,6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
1,4M
DKK, annual report 2026
Alice Winther Petersen100% of capital and votes, since 5 Nov 2010
Mick Reimann Petersensince 5 Nov 2010
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 716 | 588 | 500 | 655 | 821 |
| Operating profit | +375 | +311 | +172 | +378 | +381 |
| Result for the year | +197 | +178 | +43 | +192 | +171 |
| Equity | 1.209 | 1.287 | 1.230 | 1.322 | 1.392 |
| Total assets | 3.703 | 4.024 | 4.333 | 4.851 | 5.411 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 27,7% | -17,8% | -13,2% | 31,2% | 25,3% |
| EBITDA | 637 | 588 | 500 | 651 | 821 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 89,1% | 100% | 100% | 99,3% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | -100% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -134 | Not reportednote 2 | -97note 3 | 325 | -610 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | 0,5x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 23% | Not reportednote 2 | 11,4%note 3 | 21,5% | 24,4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 136note 4 | 469note 4 | 763note 4 | 931note 4 | 346note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 31 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 2 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 26 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 1 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 23 Aug 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016427361Solvænget 17, 9300 Sæby
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.