CVR 33253656Public limited company (A/S)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af motorkøretøjer i.a.n. (953190)SpøttrupFounded 25 Oct 2010
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SALLING AUTO A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
8
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-11.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+24.7% on 2024
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
NGP Holding ApSCVR 39984946, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Aug 2020
C-Ø-N Holding ApSCVR 45822885, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 17 Dec 2025
Nicholaj Bach Primdalsince 14 Apr 2021
CVR 3998494650% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 17 Dec 2025since 1 Aug 2020
CVR 4582288550% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 17 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3325202166.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 1 Mar 202225 Oct 2010 to 1 Mar 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 Jan 2019 to 6 Nov 2026.
25 Oct 2010 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 8 employees, 7 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | 8 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 |
| FTE | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 |
| Series | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,296 | 2,968 | 3,586 | 3,902 | 4,866 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +894 | +1,144 | +985 | +1,588 |
| Result for the year | +335 | +652 | +870 | +793 | +1,182 |
| Equity | 1,341 | 1,237 | 1,556 | 2,149 | 2,531 |
| Total assets | 5,325 | 6,575 | 6,516 | 7,461 | 7,847 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | Not reported | 9 | 10 | 8 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 5.7% | 13.9% | 21.6% | 8.8% | 24.7% |
| EBITDA | 568note 1 | 983 | 1,231 | 1,083 | 1,687 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 24.7%note 1 | 33.1% | 34.3% | 27.8% | 34.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | 50% | 11.1% | 14.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,111 | 2,433 | 476 | 611 | 1,128 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.7xnote 1 | 2.5x | 0.4x | 0.6x | 0.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 11.2%note 1 | 19.5% | 44.2% | 32.1% | 38.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 79note 3 | 179note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 776note 3 | 35note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,271 | 1,896 | 36 | -163 | -251 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 15 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 13 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 15 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 27 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 16 Feb 2022
SALLING AUTO A/S has new leadership, a good time to reach out.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 23 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Christian Østergaard Nielsen, den 14.09.2026, Kim Nielsen, den 14.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Michelle Bach Primdal, den 14.09.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Steffan Mosbech Dissing, den 17.09.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Christian Østergaard Nielsen, den 17.09.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Niklas Garose Hall, den 11.03.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Steffan Mosbech Dissing, den 11.03.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anders Bøge, den 30.10.2023, Steffan Mosbech Dissing, den 30.10.2023, Mikkel Janum, den 30.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Niklas Garose Hall, den 30.10.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisorerne Godkendt Revisionsanpartsselskab, den 15.08.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 15.08.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION SKIVE REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 17.11.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19952193 Revisorerne Godkendt Revisionsanpartsselskab, Engvej 2, 8832 Skals, den 17.11.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.04.2021
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henry Pedersen Thorgaard, (formand), den 14.04.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Steffan Mosbech Dissing, den 14.04.2021, Mikkel Janum, den 14.04.2021, Bjarne Glud Primdal, (formand), den 14.04.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Anders Bøge, den 14.04.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Nicholaj Glud Primdal, den 14.04.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med formanden eller den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.01.2021
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25172795 DANSK REVISION SKIVE REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Resenvej 79, 7800 Skive, den 19.01.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Godsk, (formand), den 09.01.2019, Henry Pedersen Thorgaard, den 09.01.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Nicholaj Glud Primdal, den 09.01.2019, Henry Pedersen Thorgaard, (formand), den 09.01.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Annette Bøge, den 03.11.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Henry Pedersen Thorgaard, den 03.11.2017.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.03.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25172795 DANSK REVISION SKIVE REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 04.03.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.11.2010.
Nyt navn:
SALLING AUTO A/S.
Binavn:
BALLING AUTOVÆRKSTED AF 2010 A/S (SALLING AUTO A/S).
Binavn:
BALLING AUTOVÆRKSTED AF 2010 A/S (SALLING AUTOVÆRKSTED A/S).
Stiftelsesdato:
25.10.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
25.10.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 33252021 ANDERS BØGE ApS, Kühls Alle 22, 7800 Skive, den 25.10.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Henrik Godsk (formand), den 25.10.2010, Børneh pædag Annette Bøge, den 25.10.2010, Teletekniker Anders Bøge, den 25.10.2010.
Direktion:
Teletekniker Anders Bøge, den 25.10.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 25172795 DANSK REVISION SKIVE REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Resenvej 79, 7800 Skive, den 25.10.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
25.10.2010 - 30.09.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016400870Falkevej 10, 7860 Spøttrup
No other current company drawn.