CVR 33253621Private limited company (ApS)Formueforvaltning (663000)KokkedalFounded 18 Oct 2010
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BOYSEN & SØN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-530K
DKK, annual report 2025
Lars Boysen100% of capital and votes, since 27 Oct 2010
Sølvi Kleinsince 6 May 2025
Equity was negative at 30 Jun 2025: -530K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
100% of capital and votessince 27 Oct 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
BOYSEN & SØN HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BOYSEN & SØN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3944365110% to under 15% of capital and votes10 Aug 2018 to 19 Aug 2026
CVR 42382248100% of capital and votes11 May 2021 to 12 May 2021
CVR 37646946100% of capital and votes27 Apr 2016 to 4 May 2020
CVR 33362064100% of capital and votes9 Dec 2010 to 9 Mar 2020
CVR 3305434320% to under 25% of capital and votes9 Dec 2010 to 24 Apr 2019
CVR 33860757100% of capital and votes1 May 2013 to 1 Jun 2017
CVR 34730016100% of capital and votes10 Apr 2016 to 1 Jun 2017
CVR 33362005100% of capital and votes9 Dec 2010 to 23 Dec 2016
CVR 33860765100% of capital and votes10 Apr 2016 to 16 Dec 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Dec 2024 to 8 Nov 2026.
13 Mar 2014 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | -25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | -25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -3 | -10,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 9,496 | -530 | -530 | -530 | -530 |
| Total assets | 13,283 | 3,257 | 3,257 | 3,257 | 3,257 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -100% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2note 3 | -1note 3 | -1note 3 | -1note 3 | -1note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 4 | -0.4%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 13 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 1 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 5 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 14 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 30 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Sølvi Klein, den 22.04.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Claus Østerlin, den 19.11.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Boysen, (adm. dir), den 07.09.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Andrii Zubenko, den 07.09.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Boysen, (adm. dir), den 08.12.2021.
Den under 12.01.2021 fremsendte anmodning til Skifteretten i Helsingør om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.03.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.03.2021.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 23.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 22.03.2021 og gennemført 11.05.2021 dækning af underskud kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 41.000,00.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Lars Boysen, (adm. dir), den 22.03.2021.
selskabet tegnes af en direktør
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 16119040 BUUS JENSEN I/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, Lersø Parkallé 112, 2100 København Ø, den 22.03.2021.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Helsingør den 12.01.2021
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Boysen, (adm. dir), den 12.01.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
34526117, den 12.01.2021.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 34526117 MARQUARD REVISION ApS, Julius Thomsens Gade 12, 5., 1632 København V, den 10.12.2014.
Den under 05.02.2014 fremsendte anmodning til skifteretten i Helsingør om opløsning af selskabet, er tilbagetaget.
Direktion:
Tiltrådt som adm. dir: Lars Boysen, den 13.03.2014.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til skifteretten i Helsingør den 05.02.2014.
Stiftelsesdato:
18.10.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
18.10.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Akademiøkonom Lars Boysen, den 18.10.2010.
Direktion:
Akademiøkonom Lars Boysen, den 18.10.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 34526117 MARQUARD REVISION ApS, Julius Thomsens Gade 12, 5., 1632 København V, den 18.10.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
18.10.2010 - 30.06.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016400838Enebærhaven 711, 2980 Kokkedal