CVR 33240236Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)SkanderborgFounded 4 Oct 2010
Employees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-62.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+30.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LEO-LAB HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKaren Vetter100% of capital and votes, since 8 Feb 2023
Karen Vettersince 17 Mar 2023
100% of capital and votessince 8 Feb 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes4 Oct 2010 to 8 Feb 2023
LEO-LAB HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LEO-LAB HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3324463020% to under 25% of capital and votes6 Oct 2010 to 11 Nov 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -18 | -29 | -57 | -38 | -63 |
| Operating profit | -18 | -29 | -57 | -338 | -190 |
| Result for the year | +1,287 | +3,707 | -310 | +441 | +30 |
| Equity | 4,340 | 7,301 | 6,934 | 7,314 | 7,277 |
| Total assets | 4,520 | 7,312 | 6,952 | 7,632 | 7,431 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,420note 3 | -6,320note 3 | -6,938note 3 | -7,631note 3 | -7,410note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -84.6%note 3 | -5%note 4 | -9.1%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 7 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 26 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 5 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 1 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 4 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016355670Solgårdsvej 26, 8660 Skanderborg