CVR 33162421Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)SøborgFounded 16 Sep 2010
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2017
Gross profit
-9.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+163.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Fredgaard ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Fredgaard100% of capital and votes, since 16 Sep 2010
Peter Fredgaardsince 16 Sep 2010
100% of capital and votessince 16 Sep 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 37106445100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28710488100% of capital and votes
CVR 3768520833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3358821610% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Fredgaard ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3738578650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Jan 2016 to 26 Jul 2018
CVR 3514344050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Feb 2016 to 1 Oct 2017
CVR 37497142100% of capital and votes29 Feb 2016 to 28 Sep 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | -34 | Not reported | Not reported | -18 | -9 |
| Operating profit | -66 | -72 | -19 | -49 | -41 |
| Result for the year | +652 | +610 | -164 | +609 | +164 |
| Equity | 82 | 692 | 517 | 1,166 | 1,195 |
| Total assets | 4,226 | 5,089 | 4,836 | 4,944 | 4,282 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -20,312.1% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | -34 | -39 | -10 | -18 | -9 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -150note 3 | -152note 3 | -164note 3 | -2note 3 | -1note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | -23.7%note 5 | -3.4%note 5 | -4.6%note 5 | -2.7%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 10note 6 | 10note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,594note 3 | 2,692note 3 | 3,240note 3 | 3,259note 3 | 3,017note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016334495Transformervej 11, 2860 Søborg