CVR 33161948Private limited company (ApS)Anden undervisning i.a.n. (855900)Rungsted KystFounded 21 Sep 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NOTABENE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
644.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+17.7% on 2024
Result
+440.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Henriette Maria Møller Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 14 May 2015
Henriette Maria Møller Nielsensince 21 Sep 2010
Murugasan Claes Nielsensince 9 Mar 2021
100% of capital and votesnotified 17 Dec 2015since 14 May 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
CVR 3881290433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4178074620% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NOTABENE ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Sep 2010 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 454 | 286 | 628 | 547 | 644 |
| Operating profit | +447 | +279 | +622 | +541 | +638 |
| Result for the year | +328 | +194 | +464 | +461 | +441 |
| Equity | 996 | 1,190 | 1,655 | 2,115 | 2,556 |
| Total assets | 2,269 | 2,412 | 2,717 | 3,171 | 3,900 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 6.9% | -37.1% | 120% | -12.9% | 17.7% |
| EBITDA | 454 | 286 | 628 | 547 | 644 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -62note 1 | -157note 1 | -149note 1 | -73note 1 | 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | 0x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 47.7%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 37.8%note 1 | 23.4%note 1 | 20.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Gl Vallerødvej 23, 2960 Rungsted Kyst
Ny kommune: Hørsholm
CVR-nummer:
33161948.
NAVN:
NOTABENE ApS.
Adresse: Gl Vallerødvej 23, 2960 Rungsted Kyst.
Kommune: Hørsholm.
Ny adresse: c/o AB92, Ryvangs Allé 68, 2900 Hellerup
Ny kommune: København
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29610835 ATHOS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 17.05.2012.
Ny adresse:
Gl Vallerødvej 23, 2960 Rungsted Kyst.
Ny adresse:
c/o Grønholdt, Bolbrodalen 4, 2960 Rungsted Kyst.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Ankjær-Jensen & Partnere I/S, Statsautoriserede Revisorer, den 01.01.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29610835 ATHOS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Nimbusparken 24, 2., 2000 Frederiksberg, den 01.01.2011.
Stiftelsesdato:
21.09.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
21.09.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Henriette Maria Møller Nielsen, den 21.09.2010.
Direktion:
Direktør Henriette Maria Møller Nielsen, den 21.09.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Ankjær-Jensen & Partnere I/S, Statsautoriserede Revisorer, Strandboulevarden 89, 3., 2100 København Ø, den 21.09.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
21.09.2010 - 31.12.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016333545Gl Vallerødvej 23, 2960 Rungsted Kyst