CVR 33157770Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København ØFounded 20 Sep 2010
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HOANG JR. HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-57.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-182.6K on 2024
Result
-2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Huy Hoang Nguyen100% of capital and votes, since 20 Sep 2010
Huy Hoang Nguyensince 7 Nov 2025
100% of capital and votessince 20 Sep 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 33157797100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4375481550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33149948100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2983892566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3669268533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 36906014100% of capital and votes
CVR 4493737925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HOANG JR. HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4293303150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2022 to 1 May 2026
CVR 3832354733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes10 Jan 2017 to 26 Oct 2023
CVR 2983892533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes7 Jul 2020 to 5 Jan 2023
CVR 4053267650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 May 2019 to 5 Jan 2023
CVR 3314994850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Apr 2015 to 5 Jan 2023
CVR 3962147910% to under 15% of capital and votes12 Sep 2018 to 3 Feb 2022
CVR 3231893225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes10 Apr 2013 to 23 Apr 2021
CVR 3505511825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes29 Apr 2015 to 21 Apr 2020
CVR 3672220710% to under 15% of capital and votes21 Apr 2015 to 30 Nov 2018
CVR 3654405810% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Mar 2015 to 3 Jul 2018
CVR 3459026520% to under 25% of capital and votes12 May 2015 to 15 Feb 2018
CVR 3504351920% to under 25% of capital and votes30 Apr 2015 to 14 Feb 2018
CVR 3524018710% to under 15% of capital and votes31 May 2014 to 27 Nov 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 Sep 2010 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -31 | -91 | -26 | 125 | -57 |
| Operating profit | -131 | -541 | -47 | +79 | -57 |
| Result for the year | -144 | +5,426 | +204 | -1,449 | -2,283 |
| Equity | 4,561 | 9,487 | 9,691 | 8,242 | 5,959 |
| Total assets | 5,257 | 9,986 | 10,193 | 8,731 | 6,524 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -145.9% |
| EBITDA | -31 | -91 | -26 | 125 | -57 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 100% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -953note 4 | -602note 4 | -452note 4 | -420 | -136 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Net cash | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2.4%note 4 | -8.7%note 4 | -0.4%note 6 | 0.7%note 7 | -0.7%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 141note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -953note 4 | -3,454note 4 | -1,615note 4 | -803 | -747 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Nov 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Aug 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Aug 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Den under 21.08.2025 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Gunvor Sundgaard Happe, den 07.11.2025.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Huy Hoang Nguyen, den 07.11.2025.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Lautrupsgade 11, 2100 København Ø, den 07.11.2025.
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Gunvor Sundgaard Happe, 1371 København K, den 11.09.2025.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 21.08.2025
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Huy Hoang Nguyen, den 21.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 21.08.2025.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 31.07.2023.
CVR-nummer:
33157770.
NAVN:
HOANG JR. HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Lyngbyvej 19, 1. 6., 2100 København Ø.
Kommune: København.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AP STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER P/S, den 15.06.2015.
CVR-nummer
33157770.
NAVN:
HOANG JR. HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Lemberggade 6, 2. tv., 2300 København S.
Kommune: København.
Ny adresse: Lyngbyvej 19, 1. 6., 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret:
09.12.2011.
Nyt navn:
HOANG JR. HOLDING ApS.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, den 09.12.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 27015476 JWS - REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hovedgaden 25, 2. tv., 3460 Birkerød, den 09.12.2011.
Stiftelsesdato:
20.09.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.09.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 101,62.
Stifter:
Huy Hoang Nguyen, den 20.09.2010.
Direktion:
Huy Hoang Nguyen, den 20.09.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, 2100 København Ø, den 20.09.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
20.09.2010 - 31.12.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016321075Lyngbyvej 19, 2100 København Ø